Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:03   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 08-Grass 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 228 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 54 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 282  PUBLIC COUNT: 526  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53.61% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 263       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
101 23 0 124 47.15% Connie Lawson (R)
102 23 0 125 47.53% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
12 2 0 14 5.32% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 267       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
115 23 0 138 51.69% Suzanne Crouch (R)
89 23 0 112 41.95% Michael A. Claytor (D)
15 2 0 17 6.37% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 262       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
102 23 0 125 47.71% Kelly Mitchell (R)
98 21 0 119 45.42% Mike Boland (D)
16 2 0 18 6.87% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 258       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
103 25 0 128 49.61% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
91 22 0 113 43.80% Tom Spangler (D)
14 3 0 17 6.59% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 255       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
112 25 0 137 53.73% Mark Messmer (R)
94 24 0 118 46.27% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 257       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
111 27 0 138 53.70% Ron Bacon (R)
95 24 0 119 46.30% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 222       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
184 38 0 222 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 275       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
68 21 0 89 32.36% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
155 31 0 186 67.64% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 269       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
118 35 0 153 56.88% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
101 15 0 116 43.12% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 271       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
63 24 0 87 32.10% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
155 29 0 184 67.90% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 272       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
68 23 0 91 33.46% Robert Fuller (R)
60 19 0 79 29.04% Darren S. Ewing (D)
90 12 0 102 37.50% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 208       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
174 34 0 208 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 273       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
110 32 0 142 52.01% Jim Seiler (R)
113 18 0 131 47.99% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 276       Co Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
72 24 0 96 34.78% Michael R Roos (R)
152 28 0 180 65.22% Steve Winsett (D)
 
VOTES= 271       Grass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
90 24 0 114 42.07% Cathy E. Sheridan (R)
131 26 0 157 57.93% Karen S McCormick (D)
 
VOTES= 505       Grass Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
144 27 0 171 33.86% Raymond Lynam (R)
125 32 0 157 31.09% Gary McDaniel (R)
145 32 0 177 35.05% Philip W. Meyer (R)
 
VOTES= 184       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
155 29 0 184 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 367       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
134 33 0 167 45.50% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
87 13 0 100 27.25% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
89 11 0 100 27.25% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 212       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
177 35 0 212 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 211       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
107 21 0 128 60.66% Yes
72 11 0 83 39.34% No
 
VOTES= 211       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
112 21 0 133 63.03% Yes
68 10 0 78 36.97% No
 
VOTES= 213       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
109 21 0 130 61.03% Yes
74 9 0 83 38.97% No
 
VOTES= 211       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
115 23 0 138 65.40% Yes
66 7 0 73 34.60% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 16 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 22
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1