Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:06 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 239 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 188 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 427  VOTER TURNOUT: 70.11%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 609
18-Luce 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 404 Public Question  
197 159 0 356 88.12% YES
33 15 0 48 11.88% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 423 President and VP of the US  
158 130 0 288 68.09% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
68 55 0 123 29.08% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
10 1 0 11 2.60% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
1 0 0 1 0.24% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 United States Senator  
120 94 0 214 52.32% (R) TODD YOUNG
96 82 0 178 43.52% (D) EVAN BAYH
8 9 0 17 4.16% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 404 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
132 95 0 227 56.19% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
88 85 0 173 42.82% (D) GREGG \ HALE
2 1 0 3 0.74% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
1 0 0 1 0.25% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 402 Attorney General  
143 117 0 260 64.68% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
76 66 0 142 35.32% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 400 Superintendent of Public Inst  
109 105 0 214 53.50% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
106 80 0 186 46.50% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 408 US Representative District 8  
150 118 0 268 65.69% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
66 61 0 127 31.13% (D) RON DRAKE
7 6 0 13 3.19% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 406 State Representative District 75  
125 104 0 229 56.40% (R) RON BACON
95 82 0 177 43.60% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 272 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
159 113 0 272 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 409 County Recorder  
120 108 0 228 55.75% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
104 77 0 181 44.25% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 410 County Treasurer  
158 133 0 291 70.98% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
65 54 0 119 29.02% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 412 County Surveyor  
114 98 0 212 51.46% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
110 90 0 200 48.54% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 304 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
174 130 0 304 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 398 County Commissioner District 3  
128 107 0 235 59.05% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
88 75 0 163 40.95% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,017 County Council Member At Large  
125 111 0 236 23.21% (REP) AARON BENTON
109 80 0 189 18.58% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
81 68 0 149 14.65% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
63 50 0 113 11.11% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
50 39 0 89 8.75% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
126 115 0 241 23.70% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 306 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
171 135 0 306 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 293 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
171 122 0 293 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 341 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
129 104 0 233 68.33% YES
64 44 0 108 31.67% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 338 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
131 106 0 237 70.12% YES
60 41 0 101 29.88% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 18 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 44
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:06 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1