Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:23 AM Field10 Election Date: 11/8/2016 EMS   Spencer County, Indiana 2016 General Election INSPEG16 11/8/2016 6:00:00 AM   M - # Of Machine Ballots 376 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 236 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 612  VOTER TURNOUT: 68.23%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 897
25-Ohio 6 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 573 Public Question  
327 188 0 515 89.88% YES
30 28 0 58 10.12% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 602 President and VP of the US  
279 157 0 436 72.43% (R) TRUMP \ PENCE
77 64 0 141 23.42% (D) CLINTON \ KAINE
10 9 0 19 3.16% (L) JOHNSON \ WELD
3 3 0 6 1.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 590 United States Senator  
216 139 0 355 60.17% (R) TODD YOUNG
128 86 0 214 36.27% (D) EVAN BAYH
18 3 0 21 3.56% (L) LUCY BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 583 Governor And Lieutenant Governor  
208 129 0 337 57.80% (R) HOLCOMB \ CROUCH
137 92 0 229 39.28% (D) GREGG \ HALE
14 3 0 17 2.92% (L) BELL \ TATGENHORST
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 572 Attorney General  
264 159 0 423 73.95% (R) CURTIS T. HILL, JR
83 66 0 149 26.05% (D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 580 Superintendent of Public Inst  
211 135 0 346 59.66% (R) JENNIFER McCORMICK
145 89 0 234 40.34% (D) GLENDA RITZ
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 585 US Representative District 8  
253 159 0 412 70.43% (R) LARRY D. BUCSHON
84 66 0 150 25.64% (D) RON DRAKE
21 2 0 23 3.93% (L) ANDREW HORNING
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 576 State Representative District 75  
234 150 0 384 66.67% (R) RON BACON
118 74 0 192 33.33% (D) JAMES (PETE) RAPP
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 395 Clerk of the Circuit Court  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
246 149 0 395 100.00% (D) SARA J. ARNOLD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 593 County Recorder  
168 118 0 286 48.23% (R) VICKI BRAUNS
195 112 0 307 51.77% (D) CATHY BOYD
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 594 County Treasurer  
273 167 0 440 74.07% (R) SUSAN KIRKPATRICK HARRIS
89 65 0 154 25.93% (D) SHARON DUGAS
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 592 County Surveyor  
199 128 0 327 55.24% (R) DAVID "RED" FAULKENBERG
165 100 0 265 44.76% (D) STANLEY BOMBER HERRON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 414 County Commissioner District 2  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
264 150 0 414 100.00% (D) AL LOGSDON
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 569 County Commissioner District 3  
226 139 0 365 64.15% (R) THOMAS "TOM" BROWN
123 81 0 204 35.85% (D) DAVE KRESS
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 1,461 County Council Member At Large  
224 151 0 375 25.67% (REP) AARON BENTON
163 111 0 274 18.75% (REP) DAVID GOGEL
155 100 0 255 17.45% (REP) MATTHEW KNEPPER
83 54 0 137 9.38% (DEM) DIANNE M. LITKENHUS
70 44 0 114 7.80% (DEM) MICHAEL "MIKE" SCHRIEFER
189 117 0 306 20.94% (DEM) WILLIAM (BILL) J. SPAETTI
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 416 South Spencer SB Luce Township  
265 151 0 416 100.00% (NP) BARBARA LYNNE TULEY
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 471 South Spencer SB Ohio Township  
295 176 0 471 100.00% (NP) DEREK ALLEN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 Court of Appeals Dist 1-Najam  
219 122 0 341 69.88% YES
87 60 0 147 30.12% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 488 Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley  
228 128 0 356 72.95% YES
79 53 0 132 27.05% NO
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 25 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 40 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 69
Precinct Summary Report 11/14/2016 - 8:50:23 AM 2016 General Election [Election Date: 11/8/2016] Page 1 of 1