Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:06   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 09-Grass 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 207 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 31 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 238  PUBLIC COUNT: 402  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.20% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 221       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
105 17 0 122 55.20% Connie Lawson (R)
81 8 0 89 40.27% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
9 1 0 10 4.52% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 225       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
134 17 0 151 67.11% Suzanne Crouch (R)
57 8 0 65 28.89% Michael A. Claytor (D)
9 0 0 9 4.00% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 223       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
114 17 0 131 58.74% Kelly Mitchell (R)
74 7 0 81 36.32% Mike Boland (D)
10 1 0 11 4.93% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 222       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
120 18 0 138 62.16% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
67 9 0 76 34.23% Tom Spangler (D)
8 0 0 8 3.60% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 218       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
116 20 0 136 62.39% Mark Messmer (R)
75 7 0 82 37.61% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 220       State Rep Dist 75 VOTE FOR 1
120 19 0 139 63.18% Ron Bacon (R)
73 8 0 81 36.82% Steve Spinks (D)
 
VOTES= 160       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
145 15 0 160 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 230       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
77 13 0 90 39.13% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
124 16 0 140 60.87% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 229       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
125 20 0 145 63.32% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
76 8 0 84 36.68% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 228       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
120 20 0 140 61.40% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
78 10 0 88 38.60% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 223       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
88 15 0 103 46.19% Robert Fuller (R)
51 3 0 54 24.22% Darren S. Ewing (D)
55 11 0 66 29.60% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 153       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
135 18 0 153 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 232       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
128 22 0 150 64.66% Jim Seiler (R)
75 7 0 82 35.34% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 228       Co Council Member Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
69 12 0 81 35.53% Michael R Roos (R)
130 17 0 147 64.47% Steve Winsett (D)
 
VOTES= 232       Grass Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
96 16 0 112 48.28% Cathy E. Sheridan (R)
107 13 0 120 51.72% Karen S McCormick (D)
 
VOTES= 444       Grass Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
120 15 0 135 30.41% Raymond Lynam (R)
118 13 0 131 29.50% Gary McDaniel (R)
154 24 0 178 40.09% Philip W. Meyer (R)
 
VOTES= 151       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
134 17 0 151 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 279       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
107 14 0 121 43.37% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
86 6 0 92 32.97% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
60 6 0 66 23.66% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 170       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
148 22 0 170 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 181       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
104 16 0 120 66.30% Yes
54 7 0 61 33.70% No
 
VOTES= 175       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
102 17 0 119 68.00% Yes
51 5 0 56 32.00% No
 
VOTES= 177       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
101 16 0 117 66.10% Yes
54 6 0 60 33.90% No
 
VOTES= 175       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
106 16 0 122 69.71% Yes
48 5 0 53 30.29% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 11 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 17
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1