Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/5/2014 09:13:23   Spencer County, USA 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 14-Harrison 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 72 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 27 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 99  PUBLIC COUNT: 234  REGISTERED VOTERS: 42.31% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 95       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
29 13 0 42 44.21% Connie Lawson (R)
36 14 0 50 52.63% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
3 0 0 3 3.16% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 93       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
28 12 0 40 43.01% Suzanne Crouch (R)
37 11 0 48 51.61% Michael A. Claytor (D)
4 1 0 5 5.38% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 93       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
28 7 0 35 37.63% Kelly Mitchell (R)
37 16 0 53 56.99% Mike Boland (D)
4 1 0 5 5.38% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 96       United States Rep Dist 8 VOTE FOR 1
29 13 0 42 43.75% Larry D. Bucshon (R)
37 13 0 50 52.08% Tom Spangler (D)
3 1 0 4 4.17% Andrew Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 96       State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
40 14 0 54 56.25% Mark Messmer (R)
29 13 0 42 43.75% Larry Vollmer (D)
 
VOTES= 95       State Rep Dist 74 VOTE FOR 1
35 14 0 49 51.58% Lloyd Arnold (R)
34 12 0 46 48.42% Christopher J. Coyle (D)
 
VOTES= 78       Judge of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
57 21 0 78 100.00% Jon A. Dartt (D)
 
VOTES= 96       Prosecuting Atty 84th Dist VOTE FOR 1
28 6 0 34 35.42% Kelly (Dunsworth) Corne (R)
42 20 0 62 64.58% Dan Wilkinson (D)
 
VOTES= 91       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
30 6 0 36 39.56% Autumn Goodman Winkler (R)
40 15 0 55 60.44% Sheila Boyd Rininger (D)
 
VOTES= 96       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
24 6 0 30 31.25% James E "Jim" McDurmon (R)
46 20 0 66 68.75% Kellene "Kelli" Reinke (D)
 
VOTES= 93       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
20 8 0 28 30.11% Robert Fuller (R)
26 11 0 37 39.78% Darren S. Ewing (D)
24 4 0 28 30.11% Dan (Enos) Reinke (I)
 
VOTES= 81       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate (R)
60 21 0 81 100.00% Sara J. Arnold (D)
 
VOTES= 93       Co Commissioner Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
24 7 0 31 33.33% Jim Seiler (R)
46 16 0 62 66.67% Mike Goffinet (D)
 
VOTES= 98       Co Council Member Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
15 9 0 24 24.49% Matthew S Knepper (R)
57 17 0 74 75.51% Todd B Ruxer (D)
 
VOTES= 80       Harrison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
60 20 0 80 100.00% Beth A Hoffman (D)
 
VOTES= 235       Harrison Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
53 20 0 73 31.06% Brenda S. Kress (D)
49 17 0 66 28.09% Eugene F Peters (D)
57 19 0 76 32.34% Alan R. Waninger (D)
18 2 0 20 8.51% Charles D.(Chuck) Hancock (L)
 
VOTES= 63       N S S B Carter-Harrison Twps VOTE FOR 1
51 12 0 63 100.00% Anna (Annie) Oxley (NP)
 
VOTES= 131       N S S B Clay-Huff-Hammond Twps VOTE FOR 2
35 5 0 40 30.53% Elaine Daubenspeck (NP)
37 13 0 50 38.17% Brian Gehlhausen (NP)
31 10 0 41 31.30% Tammy Deom Litherland (NP)
 
VOTES= 65       N S S B Grass-Jackson Twps VOTE FOR 1
53 12 0 65 100.00% David L. Waninger (NP)
 
VOTES= 72       Justice Rush Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
42 10 0 52 72.22% Yes
16 4 0 20 27.78% No
 
VOTES= 72       Justice Massa In Supreme Ct VOTE FOR 1
41 10 0 51 70.83% Yes
18 3 0 21 29.17% No
 
VOTES= 73       Judge Pyle In Ct of Appeals VOTE FOR 1
42 10 0 52 71.23% Yes
18 3 0 21 28.77% No
 
VOTES= 70       Judge Wentworth In Tax Ct VOTE FOR 1
44 10 0 54 77.14% Yes
13 3 0 16 22.86% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 16 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 5
INSPEG14 Page 1 of 1